styles

Fall 4x4 Tournament Schedule

ALL Games hosted at Harbour East All-Weather Sports Field in Burnside on Commodore Drive. Field Layout Map

Division Schedules

Girls U8-10 U11-12   U13 U15 U18
Boys U7-9 U10-11 U12 U13 U15 U18

Master Schedule

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Sat, Sep 26 54 1:35 PM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field A Portland Thorns Chicago Red Stars
Sat, Sep 26 55 1:35 PM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field B OL Reign North Carolina Courage
Sat, Sep 26 58 2:45 PM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field A Portland Thorns Orlando Pride
Sat, Sep 26 59 2:45 PM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field B OL Reign Utah Royals
Sat, Sep 26 59A 3:15 PM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field A Chicago Red Stars Orlando Pride
Sat, Sep 26 59B 3:15 PM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field B Utah Royals North Carolina Courage
             
Sun, Sep 27 107 9:35 AM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field A Orlando Pride North Carolina Courage
Sun, Sep 27 108 9:35 AM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field B Chicago Red Stars OL Reign
Sun, Sep 27 111 10:45 AM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field A Portland Thorns Utah Royals
Sun, Sep 27 112 10:45 AM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field B Chicago Red Stars North Carolina Courage
Sun, Sep 27 113 11:20 AM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field B Orlando Pride Utah Royals
Sun, Sep 27 113.5 11:20 AM Girls, U8-10 Field 2 - Mini Field A Portland Thorns OL Reign

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Sat, Sep 26 52 1:00 PM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field A Liverpool Manchester United
Sat, Sep 26 53 1:00 PM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field B Arsenal Chelsea
Sat, Sep 26 56 2:10 PM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field A Manchester United Arsenal
Sat, Sep 26 57 2:10 PM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field B Liverpool Chelsea
             
Sun, Sep 27 105 9:00 AM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field A Manchester United Chelsea
Sun, Sep 27 106 9:00 AM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field B Liverpool Arsenal
Sun, Sep 27 109 10:10 AM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field A Liverpool Manchester United
Sun, Sep 27 110 10:10 AM Boys, U7-9 Field 2 - Mini Field B Arsenal Chelsea

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Thu, Sep 24 7 6:45 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Washington Spirit Houston Dash
Thu, Sep 24 8 6:45 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field B FC Kansas City Arsenal Women
Thu, Sep 24 18 8:15 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Washington Spirit Boston Breakers
Thu, Sep 24 19 8:15 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field B Arsenal Women Chelsea Women
             
Fri, Sep 25 38 7:30 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Houston Dash Boston Breakers
Fri, Sep 25 39 7:30 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field B FC Kansas City Chelsea Women
             
Sat, Sep 26 66 1:45 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Washington Spirit FC Kansas City
Sat, Sep 26 70 2:30 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Houston Dash Arsenal Women
Sat, Sep 26 74 4:00 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Washington Spirit Arsenal Women
Sat, Sep 26 75 4:00 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Boston Breakers Chelsea Women
Sat, Sep 26 81 4:45 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Boston Breakers FC Kansas City
Sat, Sep 26 81.5 4:45 PM Girls, U11-12 Field 2 - Mini Field B Houston Dash Chelsea Women

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Thu, Sep 24 1 6:00 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field A Manchester City Leicester City
Thu, Sep 24 2 6:00 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field B Newcastle United West Ham United
Thu, Sep 24 9 6:45 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field C Leicester City Tottenham Hotspur
Thu, Sep 24 12 7:30 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field A Manchester City Burnley
Thu, Sep 24 13 7:30 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field B Newcastle United Tottenham Hotspur
             
Fri, Sep 25 30 6:45 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field A Leicester City Burnley
Fri, Sep 25 31 6:45 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field B West Ham United Tottenham Hotspur
             
Sat, Sep 26 62 1:00 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field D Manchester City Newcastle United
Sat, Sep 26 63 1:00 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field C Leicester City West Ham United
Sat, Sep 26 65 1:45 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field D Burnley Tottenham Hotspur
Sat, Sep 26 69 2:30 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field D Manchester City West Ham United
Sat, Sep 26 73 4:00 PM Boys, U10-11 Field 2 - Mini Field D Burnley Newcastle United

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Thu, Sep 24 3 6:00 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Wolverham Wanderers Sheffield United
Thu, Sep 24 4 6:00 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field D Cardiff City Crystal Palace
Thu, Sep 24 14 7:30 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Wolverham Wanderers Everton
Thu, Sep 24 15 7:30 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field D Cardiff City Southhampton
             
Fri, Sep 25 28 6:00 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Sheffield United Everton
Fri, Sep 25 29 6:00 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field B Crystal Palace Southhampton
             
Sat, Sep 26 76 4:00 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field B Wolverham Wanderers Cardiff City
Sat, Sep 26 79 4:45 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field D Sheffield United Crystal Palace
Sat, Sep 26 80 4:45 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Everton Southhampton
Sat, Sep 26 84 5:30 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field D Wolverham Wanderers Crystal Palace
Sat, Sep 26 85 5:30 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field C Sheffield United Southhampton
Sat, Sep 26 86 5:30 PM Boys, U12 Field 2 - Mini Field A Everton Cardiff City

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Thu, Sep 24 10 6:45 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Manchester City Women Bristol City Women
Thu, Sep 24 11 6:45 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Everton Women Brighton & Hove Women
Thu, Sep 24 20 8:15 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Bristol City Women Everton Women
Thu, Sep 24 21 8:15 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Manchester City Women Brighton & Hove Women
             
Fri, Sep 25 36 6:45 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Bristol City Women Brighton & Hove Women
Fri, Sep 25 37 6:45 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 Manchester City Women Everton Women
             
Sat, Sep 26 87 5:30 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 1st 4th
Sat, Sep 26 88 5:30 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 2nd 3rd
Sat, Sep 26 98 7:45 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Game #87 Loser Game #88 Loser
Sat, Sep 26 100 7:45 PM Girls, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 1 Game #87 Winner Game #88 Winner

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Thu, Sep 24 5 6:00 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Brighton & Hove West Bromwich
Thu, Sep 24 6 6:00 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Fullham Leeds
Thu, Sep 24 16 7:30 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 West Bromwich Fullham
Thu, Sep 24 17 7:30 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Brighton & Hove Leeds
             
Fri, Sep 25 34 6:45 PM Boys, U13 Field 1 - Mini Field 1 West Bromwich Leeds
Fri, Sep 25 35 6:45 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Brighton & Hove Fulham
             
Sat, Sep 26 78 4:45 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 2nd 3rd
Sat, Sep 26 82 4:45 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 1st 4th
Sat, Sep 26 97 7:45 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Game #82 Loser Game #78 Loser
Sat, Sep 26 99 7:45 PM Boys, U13 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 Game #82 Winner Game #78 Winner

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Fri, Sep 25 22 6:00 PM Girls, U15 Field 1 - Mini Field 4 West Ham United Women Tottenham Hotspur Women
Fri, Sep 25 26 6:00 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Manchester United Women Birmingham City Women
Fri, Sep 25 27 6:00 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Reading Women Aston Villa Women
Fri, Sep 25 43 7:30 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Tottenham Hotspur Women Liverpool Women
Fri, Sep 25 44 7:30 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Birmingham City Women Reading Women
Fri, Sep 25 45 7:30 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 Manchester United Women Aston Villa Women
Fri, Sep 25 47 8:15 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Liverpool Women West Ham United Women
             
Sat, Sep 26 92 6:15 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 1 3rd in Div 1 3rd in Div 2
Sat, Sep 26 93 7:00 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 1st in Div 2 2nd in Div 1
Sat, Sep 26 94 7:00 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 1st in Div 1 2nd in Div 2
Sat, Sep 26 96 7:00 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 1 4th in div 1 Game #92 Loser
Sat, Sep 26 102 8:15 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 4th in div 1 Game #92 Winner
Sat, Sep 26 104 8:15 PM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 1 Game #93 Loser Game #94 Loser
             
Sun, Sep 27 124 11:15 AM Girls, U15 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 #93 Winner #94 Winner

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Fri, Sep 25 23 6:00 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 3 Huddersfield Town Sunderland
Fri, Sep 25 24 6:00 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 2 Norwich City AFC Bournemouth
Fri, Sep 25 25 6:00 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 1 Watford Aston Villa
Fri, Sep 25 40 7:30 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 4 Huddersfield Town Blackburn Rovers
Fri, Sep 25 41 7:30 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 3 Norwich City Watford
Fri, Sep 25 42 7:30 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 2 AFC Bournemouth Aston Villa
Fri, Sep 25 51 8:15 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 1 - Mini Field 2 Sunderland Blackburn Rovers
             
Sat, Sep 26 89 6:15 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 1st in Div 1 2nd in Div 2
Sat, Sep 26 90 6:15 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 1st in Div 2 2nd in Div 1
Sat, Sep 26 91 6:15 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 3rd in Div 1 3rd in Div 2
Sat, Sep 26 95 7:00 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 4th in div 1 #91 Loser
Sat, Sep 26 101 8:15 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 4th in div 1 #91 Winner
Sat, Sep 26 103 8:15 PM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 #89 Loser #90 Loser
             
Sun, Sep 27 123 11:15 AM Boys, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 #89 Winner #90 Winner

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Fri, Sep 25 46 8:15 PM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Acadia UC Cape Breton
Fri, Sep 25 48 8:15 PM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 Saint Mary's Dalhousie
             
Sat, Sep 26 60 1:00 PM Girls, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 St FX MSVU
Sat, Sep 26 61 1:00 PM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Saint Mary's Acadia
Sat, Sep 26 64 1:45 PM Girls, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 St FX MSVU
Sat, Sep 26 71 3:15 PM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Saint Mary's UC Cape Breton
Sat, Sep 26 72 3:15 PM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Dalhousie Acadia
Sat, Sep 26 77 4:00 PM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Dalhousie UCCB
             
Sun, Sep 27 114 9:00 AM Girls, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 St FX MSVU
Sun, Sep 27 115 9:00 AM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 1st 4th
Sun, Sep 27 116 9:00 AM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 2nd 3rd
Sun, Sep 27 117 9:45 AM Girls, U15/18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 St FX MSVU
Sun, Sep 27 121 10:30 AM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 #115 Loser #116 Loser
Sun, Sep 27 122 10:30 AM Girls, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 #115 Winner #116 Winner

Date Game # Time Division Field Team 1 Team 2
Fri, Sep 25 32 6:45 PM Boys, U18 Field 1 - Mini Field 3 Queens Park Rangers Nottingham Forest
Fri, Sep 25 33 6:45 PM Boys, U18 Field 1 - Mini Field 2 Cambridge Ipswitch Town
Fri, Sep 25 49 8:15 PM Boys, U18 Field 1 - Mini Field 4 Queens Park Rangers Portsmouth
Fri, Sep 25 50 8:15 PM Boys, U18 Field 1 - Mini Field 3 Ipswitch Town Oxford United
             
Sat, Sep 26 67 2:30 PM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 Nottingham Forest Portsmouth
Sat, Sep 26 68 2:30 PM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 Oxford United Cambridge
             
Sun, Sep 27 118 9:45 AM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 1st in Div 2 2nd in Div 1
Sun, Sep 27 119 9:45 AM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 1st in Div 1 2nd in Div 2
Sun, Sep 27 120 10:30 AM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 3rd in Div 1 3rd in Div 2
Sun, Sep 27 125 12:00 PM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 4 3rd in Div 1 3rd in Div 2
Sun, Sep 27 126 12:00 PM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 3 #118 Loser #119 Loser
Sun, Sep 27 127 12:00 PM Boys, U18 Field 2 - Mini Field 2 #118 Winner #119 Winner

 

 

 

 

Small Group Training

Small Group Training is postponed until further notice from Public Health. Currently the only...

Camps- Acadia Varsity Soccer and UDFC Partner to Host 1 Camp this Summer

Presented in partnership with Acadia Varsity Soccer and UDFC, this 4 day camp is for young players who want to continue to develop ahead...