Performance Program Descriptions - February to April - Including SNS League Games

FEBRUARY 24, 2021 - U13AA - U18AA (Oct. 1, 2002 to 2008) & Premiership

**Training times indicated below are tentative and subject to change based on registrations. **

Performance Programs U13 AA - U18 AA & Premiership February 1-April 30

Specific Training Times and Locations

TBC - To Be Confirmed - Waiting on Public Health Restrictions to permit teams within the club that are in different SNS League divisions, to play against each other

  • U13 AA (2008)
    • Girls
      • ECV Field 2 - Wednesdays @ 7:30 to 8:25 pm
      • ECV Field 3 - Fridays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1 - Monday February 8 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Monday March 8 & April 12 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1,2 & 3 - Monday March 22 & April 26 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
    • Boys
      • ECV Field 1A - Tuesdays @ 7:30 to 8:25 pm
      • ECV Field 1 - Fridays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday February 10 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday February 24 & Monday March 1 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1,2 & 3 - Monday March 22 & April 26 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
  • U15 (2006-2007)
    • Girls
      • U15 AA
        • ECV Field 2 - Wednesdays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
        • ECV Field 2 - Sundays @ 4:00 to 4:4:55 pm
      • U14 AAA
        • ECV Field 2 - Tuesdays @ 7:30 to 8:25 pm
        • ECV Field 1 - Sundays @ 4:00 to 4:55 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 2 - Monday February 8 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday March 10 & April 14 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday February 22 & March 29 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
      • U15 AAA
        • ECV Field 1 - Tuesdays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
        • ECV Field 1 - Wednesdays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 1 - Monday February 1 & 15 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday March 31 & Monday April 5 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday February 22 & March 29 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
    • Boys
      • U14 AAA
        • ECV Field 3A - Wednesdays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
        • ECV Field 2 - Fridays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 3 - Monday February 8 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 4 - Monday March 22 & April 26 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday March 8 & April 12 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
      • U15 AAA
        • ECV Field 3 - Tuesdays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
        • ECV Field 2 - Fridays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 4 - Monday February 15 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday March 24 & April 28 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
        • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday March 8 & April 12 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
  • U17 AAA (2004-2005)
    • Girls
      • ECV Field 2 - Tuesdays @ 8:30 to 9:25 pm
      • ECV - Sundays @ 5:00 to 5:55 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 2 - Monday February 1 & 15 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday March 17 & April 21 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday March 1 & April 5 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
    • Boys
      • ECV Field 3 - Tuesdays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
      • ECV Field 3 - Wednesdays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Monday February 1 & 8 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Monday February 22 & March 29 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday March 15 & April 19 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
  • U18 AA (October 1, 2002 to 2005)
    • Girls
      • ECV Field 1 - Tuesdays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
      • ECV Field 1 - Wednesdays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 3 - Monday February 1 & 15 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Monday March 15 & April 19 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday March 1 & April 5 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition
    • Boys
      • ECV Field 2 - Tuesdays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
      • ECV Field 3A - Fridays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
  • Premiership (>= 2003)
    • Women
      • ECV - Wednesdays @ 9:30 to 10:25 pm
    • Men
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday February 1 & 15 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 4 - Wednesday March 3 & April 7 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm
      • BMOSC - Field 1, 2 & 3 - Monday March 15 & April 19 @ 7:00 to 8:45 pm for an 11 A-side Interclub Exhibition

Teams Composition

  • Current training groups may change as we transition from Fall 2020 to January 2021 to Winter 2021 seasons.  Discuss recommended playing level with your coach prior to registering. 
  • If you haven't played in a while or are new to UDFC and would like to be assessed for a AAA/AA team, please register for the desired program.  Assessments will take place within the first 3 weeks of January programming. 
  • # of Players Per Team:
    • Minimum of 10
    • Maximum of 15 players (where and when possible)

Registration Fees

  • Winter 2021 - 13 Week Season with SNS League Games
    • U15 AA Girls & U18 AA Boys - $465
    • U13 AA, U14 AAA, U15 AAA, U17 AAA, & U18 AA (Girls) - $650
    • Premiership - $325